Staff

STAFF INFO

  Position   Name   Kids call them...   e-mail addresses

  @seattleschools.org

Principal Sarah Jones Ms. Sarah sajones1
Assistant Principal Jacqui Ksidakis Ms. Ksidakis jbksidakis
Administrative Secretary Amber Dukehart Ms. Amber amahola
Office Assistant Kamari Thompson Ms. Kamari kjthompson
Counselor Michael Ashley-Lanphear Mr. Michael mtashleylanp
School Nurse Angie Sterwald Nurse Angie amsterwald
Protected Health Care Room Eddy Reif Mr. Eddy ezreif
Kindergarten - English Lucy Atkinson Miss Lucy Laatkinson
Kindergarten - Spanish Leslie Ramirez Srta Leslie lsramirez
Guest Teacher for Srta. Leslie Paty Gomez Srta Paty phgomeziraza
Kindergarten/First - Japanese Hiromi Pingry Hiromi sensei hkpingry
Kindergarten/First- English Taylor McAninch Ms. Mac tlmcaninch
First Grade - Spanish Diana Arellano Srta Arellano dsarellanoar
First Grade - English Ashley Bonilla Mrs. Bonilla aabonilla
Second Grade - Spanish Mariela Pulizzi Srta Mariela mapulizzi
Second Grade - English Karol Franz Ms. Karol kkfranz
Second Grade - Japanese (.5 AM) Rie Zilly Rie sensei rmzilly
Second Grade - English (.5 PM) Cynthia Simon Ms. Simon cysimon
Third Grade - Spanish Maria Buceta Miller Srta Maria mdbuceta
Third Grade - English Marianne Hudson Ms. Hudson mehudson
Third/Fourth Grade - Japanese Kayoko Kasai Kayoko sensei kakasai
Third/Fourth Grade - English Melissa Eastman Mrs. Eastman mkeastman
Fourth Grade - Spanish Maria Mihailova Profe Maria msmihailova
Fourth Grade - English Micah Baits Mr. Micah msbaits
Fifth Grade - Japanese Reina Miyamoto Reina sensei remiyamoto
Fifth Grade - English Nathan Ward Mr. Nathan nbward
Fifth Grade - Spanish Maria Matamala Srta Matamala mbmatamala
Guest Teacher for Srta. Matamala Steven Edelman Senor Steven spedelman
Fifth Grade - English Jack Weinrieb Mr. W jaweinrieb
Special Education Resource Erin Saunders Ms. Saunders ejsaunders
Special Education Resource .2 Sarah Epperson Ms. Epperson saepperson
Special Education IA Chika Imanishi Chika sensei cnimanishi
Librarian Kathleen Gillespie Ms. Kathleen kmgillespie
Physical Education Rebecca Hultman Ms. H rahultman
Music Rabyia Anderson Mrs. Anderson raahmed
Instrumental Music William Chance wdchance
Art Kayla Bultema Ms. B or Ms. Bultema kebultema
Speech Therapist Connie Olson Ms. Connie caolson
Occupational Therapist Dorinda Howland dohowland
Psychologist Kate Silver-Heilman kesilverheil
Intervention Teacher Christine Boyll Ms. Boyll cmboyll
Intervention Teacher .3/.2ELL - AM Cynthia Simon Luc Ms. Simon cysimon
Intervention .2 LAP Pat Dailey Mr. Pat
ELL Teacher Elisabeth Brace Ms. Elisabeth ehbrace
ELL IA Nina Machuca Ms. Nina nbmachuca
ELL IA Harumi Chappel Harumi sensei hschappel
Bilingual IA - Japanese Junko Cole Junko sensei jucole
Bilingual IA - Spanish Gabriela Ausland Srta Gabriela gmausland
Bilingual IA - Spanish Naomi Saavedra Srta Naomi ngsaavedra
Student Teacher - Japanese 1st gr Jaye Cheng Jaye sensei
Student Teacher - PE Eli Malm Mr. Eli etmalm
Intern - Spanish Tai Vallejo Profe Tai
Intern - Spanish Enrique Alonso Profe Quique
Intern - Spanish Aina Antelm Profe Aina
Intern - Spanish Jaime Lopez Profe Jaime
Intern - Spanish Katya Chavez Srta Katy
Intern - Spanish Clara Guarque Srta Clara
Intern - Japanese Sora Niwabayashi Sora sensei
Intern - Japanese Hikari Ikemoto Hikari sensei
Intern - Japanese Yasuki Takasu Yasuki sensei
Intern - Japanese Tatsuya Orihara Tatsuya sensei
Custodian Engineer Jerome Webb Mr. Jerome jrwebb
Night Custodian Het Bui Mr. Het
Lunchroom Manager Annie Chang Ms. Annie hschang
LSA Tim Sullivan admin@latonaschoolassociates.com